Events
Looks like it was a BIG turn out...nice
Event Results .Event Results for 3rd Annual Winter Soundfest (3x) Event
SPL Results SQL Results Show/Shine Results Phat Awards
Competitor State Team
Best of Best of Show Daniel Hoffman AZ Wired for Sound
Team Participation Jeremy Petrie AZ Noise Ordinance
SPL Best of Show Joe Navarro AZ Hitt List
Phat 12 Mark Morales NA
Phat 15 Seth Campbell AZ No Excuses
Phat 18 Heath Spates AZ Hitt List
SPL Phat Car Joe Navarro AZ Hitt List
Park & Pound BOS Joe Navarro AZ Hitt List
SPL Phat Truck Daniel Hoffman AZ Wired for Sound
SP Best of Show Joe Navarro AZ Hitt List
Best of Best of Show Daniel Hoffman AZ Wired for Sound
SPL Best of Show Joe Navarro AZ Hitt List
Park & Pound BOS Joe Navarro AZ Hitt List
SP Best of Show Joe Navarro AZ Hitt List
SPL Phat Car Joe Navarro AZ Hitt List
SPL Phat Truck Daniel Hoffman AZ Wired for Sound
Team Participation Jeremy Petrie AZ Noise Ordinance
Phat 12 Mark Morales NA
Phat 15 Seth Campbell AZ No Excuses
Phat 18 Heath Spates AZ Hitt List
SPL Results
Amateur Street Class Results Amateur Street 1 Amateur Street 2
Street Class Results Street 1 Street 2 Street 3 Place Competitor State Team Score
1 Seth Campbell AZ No Excuses 148.7
2 Heath Spates AZ Hitt List 144.0
3 Trevor White AZ Noise Ordinance 142.9
Street 4 Place Competitor State Team Score
1 Sam Turkin NA 138.2
2 Jamie Goldsbury AZ No Excuses 0.0
Street 5
Trunk Class ResultsTrunk 1Place Competitor State Team Score
1 Lauren Briggs AZ Noise Ordinance 138.0
2 Jake White AZ Noise Ordinance 137.7
3 Mark Morales NA 130.9
Trunk 2Place Competitor State Team Score
1 Anthony NA 141.4
2 Kristin Tillis NA 138.3
Modified Class Results Modified 1 Modified 2 Place Competitor State Team Score
1 Stefan Partlow AZ Noise Ordinance 149.0
2 Jeremy Salughter NA 147.3
Modified 3Place Competitor State Team Score
1 Jeremy Petrie AZ Noise Ordinance 149.9
2 Ulisses Leyva NA 144.8
Modified 4 Place Competitor State Team Score
1 Daniel Hoffman AZ Wired for Sound 150.4
2 Josh Corkwell AZ Hitt List 150.2
3 Ernie Barcelo AZ Hitt List 148.1
4 Frank Donoghue AZ Hitt List 147.5
Modified 5 Place Competitor State Team Score
1 Adam Kuhn NA 152.8
Modex Class Results
RadicalX Class Results Radical X Place Competitor State Team Score
1 Joe Navarro AZ Hitt List 153.5
2 Thomas Lingard NV Vegas Style SPL Crew 151.9
MECAKids Results MK1 Place Competitor State Team Score
1 Makenzie McDonald NA 118.3
MK2 Park & Pound Results Park & Pound 1 Park & Pound 2 Place Competitor State Team Score
1 Trevor White AZ Noise Ordinance 121.9
2 Stefan Partlow AZ Noise Ordinance 121.5
Park & Pound 3 Place Competitor State Team Score
1 Jeremy Petrie AZ Noise Ordinance 125.3
Park & Pound 4 Place Competitor State Team Score
1 Josh Corkwell AZ Hitt List 128.1
2 Daniel Hoffman AZ Wired for Sound 121.8
3 Sam Turkin NA 116.3
Park & Pound 5 Place Competitor State Team Score
1 Joe Navarro AZ Hitt List 130.8
2 Thomas Lingard NV Vegas Style SPL Crew 129.7
3 Keith Burt AZ Wired for Sound 122.