PDA

View Full Version : How do you tune ..?



bigdaddygb
03-30-2005, 07:22 AM
How do you tune a box for a specific HZ? is this done by porting with a specific port length and size or am I thinking of something else?

xchaosx
03-30-2005, 08:02 AM
yea port area and depth of port desides what your tuned to

bigdaddygb
03-30-2005, 08:48 AM
thanks. I found a site in another post that said the same thing. it was 12volt's website.