PDA

View Full Version : too big of box for SE15???



620hpcrx
07-01-2004, 09:58 PM
Is a box with 4^3ft tuned to 35hz be too big for a SE15? Ill be runnin it with 600rms.

violator5spd
07-02-2004, 03:15 PM
No, I don't think so.

Moe Lester
07-02-2004, 03:41 PM
I think the SE would love that box