PDA

View Full Version : abc box question



yourmomonacid
06-28-2004, 02:05 PM
ok heres the deal my sub says it needs two ports for a ported enclosure if im makeing an abx box should i have 2 ports per chamber then?

packerfan
06-28-2004, 02:07 PM
ok heres the deal my sub says it needs two ports for a ported enclosure if im makeing an abx box should i have 2 ports per chamber then?
[no]


.........

yourmomonacid
06-28-2004, 04:23 PM
do i have to make the ports bigger because it says for a ported box to have 2 4x12 round ports so should i have one per chamber or make the ports bigger?

packerfan
06-29-2004, 05:42 PM
Just make one port thats 25sq" of port area.