View Full Version : bass box pro 6 dual sub box ???

05-25-2004, 08:22 PM
is there any way to create a dual sub box with dual chambers on bassbox pro 6 ?

please help

05-25-2004, 10:12 PM
yeah got it workin

adding 0.75'' is right for 3/4


lets say i wanna build a dual 12'' vented box with 2.22 cu ft per chamber

ill have to enter the box size as 4.44 cu ft right ? plus an extra 0.75'' for the divider right ?

ok if i do that that messes up the port measurments it will give me my port for 4.44 cubic ft

they should update that proggy to be able to do dual chamber boxes and such

other than that its badassed lol

05-25-2004, 10:46 PM

thanks bro

do u wanna finish your downloads ?