PDA

View Full Version : Help with box for Zv3 proto!!



Fireitup
03-20-2013, 09:37 PM
Ok i need someone good at this to figure it out.. I tried entering stuff from this into Winisd and apparently it hates me..

http://imageshack.us/a/img26/4420/img20130320154335660.jpg (http://imageshack.us/photo/my-images/26/img20130320154335660.jpg/)

I want it to do good down to mid 20's and pretty much be flat throughout. Gonna be running it at the 2.889ish ohms off AQ3500. I can use torres to get the design i want i just need to know tuning and how many cubes it's gonna need! [:thanx:]

rebelfromva
03-20-2013, 10:09 PM
That z can take that aq just sayin

Fireitup
03-20-2013, 10:20 PM
That z can take that aq just sayin

Need an alt before i try and run it at 1 ohm though :)