PDA

View Full Version : 13 Jan 13, Winter SoundFest- Tucson, AZ



Smogden
12-10-2012, 01:26 AM
MECA 3x points event
Awards 1st-3rd place in all classes
Show-N-Shine
8 classes- Domestic Mild, Domestic Wild, Import Mild, Import Wild, Truck Mild, Truck Wild, SUV/Van, Vintage

Amateur to advanced classes
SPL
Park and Pound
SQL
SQ2
Install
RTA
MECA Kids

520reaudiosx15s
12-18-2012, 04:51 PM
It's a maybe for me, i haven't done a thing to the silverado to make it LOUDER...... :crap:

Smogden
12-20-2012, 04:48 AM
It's a maybe for me, i haven't done a thing to the silverado to make it LOUDER...... :crap:

Louder? Lol you are already pretty dang loud! :)

We have some really good sounding vehicles here in Arizona. A good place for people who love car audio but aren't SPL focused is in the SQL classes. So much knowledge and and resources to be gained.

This show is getting better everyday.

Smogden
12-21-2012, 01:26 AM
Here is the link to the Winter SoundFest event page on Facebook.

Winter SoundFest | Facebook (http://www.facebook.com/events/183010015173485/?ref=2)

520reaudiosx15s
01-11-2013, 09:58 AM
i can't make it Smogden i have a work party to attend with wifey that day, i'm gna try an stop by thou to check out the scene. Good luck and have fun hope it's a HUGE turnout




MECA 3x points event
Awards 1st-3rd place in all classes
Show-N-Shine
8 classes- Domestic Mild, Domestic Wild, Import Mild, Import Wild, Truck Mild, Truck Wild, SUV/Van, Vintage

Amateur to advanced classes
SPL
Park and Pound
SQL
SQ2
Install
RTA
MECA Kids

520reaudiosx15s
01-16-2013, 09:26 AM
Events (http://www.mecacaraudio.com/dnn50/Events/tabid/76/ctl/eventresults/mid/438/eventid/1455/Default.aspx)


Event Results for Winter Soundfest (3x) Event

SPL Results SQL Results Show/Shine Results
Phat Awards
Competitor State Team
Best of Best of Show Jeremy Boyd AZ Wired for Sound
SPL Best of Show Jeremy Boyd AZ Wired for Sound
Team Participation Team Hitt List AZ Hitt List
Phat 12 Chad Walton AZ Hitt List
Phat 15 Brad Ridpath AZ Hitt List
Phat 18 Reace Lambert AZ
SPL Results
Amateur Street Class Results
Amateur Street 1
Amateur Street 2

Street Class Results
Street 1
Place Competitor State Team Score
1 Aaron Nauarrette NA 133.7

Street 2
Place Competitor State Team Score
1 Adam Mucci AZ 141.6
2 Aaron Archinuk NA 141.5
3 Ronnie Salazar AZ 141.2
4 Chad Walton AZ Hitt List 133.9

Street 3
Place Competitor State Team Score
1 Reace Lambert AZ 145.7

Street 4
Place Competitor State Team Score
1 Philllip Scarboro AZ Hitt List 147.7
2 Jose Rodriguez AZ 147.3
3 Brian Mitchell CA Arc Audio 129.2

Street 5


Trunk Class Results
Trunk 1
Place Competitor State Team Score
1 Brad Ridpath AZ Hitt List 138.9
2 Josh Pippin NA Bang-n-it 129.8

Trunk 2
Place Competitor State Team Score
1 Jason Jurich AZ Bang-n-it 137.6

Modified Class Results
Modified 1
Modified 2
Place Competitor State Team Score
1 Javier Figueroa AZ 146.8

Modified 3
Place Competitor State Team Score
1 Ulisses Leyva NA Bang-n-it 146.4
2 Daniel Hume AZ Wired for Sound/JL Audio 0.0

Modified 4
Place Competitor State Team Score
1 Ernie Barcelo AZ Hitt List 153.3
2 Garry Anderson AZ Wired for Sound 147.5
3 Fred Kasper NA 145.4

Modified 5
Place Competitor State Team Score
1 Jeremy Boyd AZ Wired for Sound 155.8



Modex Class Results
Modex 1
Modex 2
Modex 3


RadicalX Class Results
RadicalX 1
MECAKids Results
MK1
MK2
Park & Pound Results
Park & Pound Class Results
DB 1
DB 2
Place Competitor State Team Score
1 Adam Mucci AZ 118.5
2 Ronnie Salazar AZ 116.8
3 Brad Ridpath AZ Hitt List 114.1

DB 3
Place Competitor State Team Score
1 Chad Bushnell NA 106.8

DB 4
Place Competitor State Team Score
1 Philllip Scarboro AZ Hitt List 127.1
2 Michael Smith AZ Hitt List 126.9
3 Jose Rodriguez AZ 126.6
4 Kevin Estrada AZ Hitt List 124.4
5 Fred Kasper NA 118.6
6 Cameron Hackles NA 118.4
7 Brian Mitchell CA Arc Audio 109.3

DB 5
Place Competitor State Team Score
1 Jeremy Boyd AZ Wired for Sound 127.7

MKDB
Dueling Demos Results
Dueling Demos Results DD
Place Competitor State Team
1 Jose Rodriguez AZ