PDA

View Full Version : Flex Issues With A AQ HDC 15



got160s?
07-19-2012, 10:20 AM
Joey's Flex Issues With AQ HDC3 15 - YouTube (http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=QtM75ZJX2B0&feature=youtube_gdata_player)

got160s?
07-19-2012, 03:10 PM
The doors do flex but idk why the camera didn't pick it up

bgowdy31
07-19-2012, 03:31 PM
sounds like my blazer. the back door on the drivers side of my blazer flexes bad for some reason but the camera dont pick it up unless im right up on it. i need to get some new youtube vids up myself

Kangaroux
07-19-2012, 03:55 PM
You guys have a chance to recone that yet?

got160s?
07-19-2012, 06:27 PM
sounds like my blazer. the back door on the drivers side of my blazer flexes bad for some reason but the camera dont pick it up unless im right up on it. i need to get some new youtube vids up myself

I know it's odd and I have a really expensive canon.
I think it's because I have a crappy sd card and it's only like 15mbs per second or whatever.

got160s?
07-19-2012, 07:01 PM
You guys have a chance to recone that yet?

No. We are doing that tomorrow.

got160s?
07-19-2012, 07:23 PM
Whoever is going to Taylor can hear this with the new recone.

plantinseeds
07-20-2012, 09:07 AM
You are running an AP3k on stock? You think I would be fine with an AQ2200 on stock until my battery gets here?

DoesDad
07-20-2012, 09:24 AM
You are running an AP3k on stock? You think I would be fine with an AQ2200 on stock until my battery gets here?

What ohm load are you running it at and how big is your car's alt. I mean what amperage is it?

plantinseeds
07-20-2012, 09:33 AM
What ohm load are you running it at and how big is your car's alt. I mean what amperage is it?

1 ohm, 110 amp alternator, 48 AH battery, Big 3.