PDA

View Full Version : Earthquake ph5000d red one



ssb
04-11-2012, 08:23 PM
Item(s) for Sale:
Two earthquake phd5000d


Item(s) Description/Condition:
USED



Price:
250 each



Shipping and Miscellaneous Item Information:

FREE. Txt 229-234-7380


Item Pictures:
(List pictures in this section, 1st picture should be your username/date if you have less than 10 positive feedbacks with the i-Trader system or less than 10 references that you have sold to in the past. (These must be listed in your signature, or a link provided to a feedback thread listing these references)).

winkychevelle
04-11-2012, 08:34 PM
can you verify this as working for us? only reason i ask is the melted power/ground wires, especially since the remote wire is disconnected it just looks fishy.

and what size are the power inputs 1/0 or 4gauge.

ssb
04-11-2012, 09:50 PM
i sold my sub and disconnect connection thats why but yes i can prove anything u want

---------- Post added at 08:50 PM ---------- Previous post was at 08:49 PM ----------

1/o guage input

winkychevelle
04-11-2012, 10:06 PM
i sold my sub and disconnect connection thats why but yes i can prove anything u want

---------- Post added at 08:50 PM ---------- Previous post was at 08:49 PM ----------

1/o guage input

thats cool i wasnt try to call you out on anything its just something that looked out of place to me.

whats the specs on this?
800@4
1600@2
2500@1
sorry i havent looked at earthquake amps in a while last one i had was the shredder 2k iirc

ssb
04-11-2012, 10:35 PM
Na its says 3000@2 and 1500 @4 that's what it says

ssb
04-11-2012, 10:37 PM
I have o guage wire ran but i added another fuse to back so they use some strap wiring for two feet out fuse to amp

nate56
04-11-2012, 10:38 PM
will run @ 1ohm all day

sacsking916
04-11-2012, 10:49 PM
Almost bought one of these a few years back but heard they were power hogs. Nice amps though. Glws

ssb
04-11-2012, 11:16 PM
Yes but it's 2 ohm stable

dutchmaster
04-13-2012, 02:11 PM
do these put out rated? is it inline has a 120a fuse rating..

ssb
04-13-2012, 05:50 PM
Almost not far off and they came with 200amp fuse in box

Captin Jack
04-15-2012, 02:57 AM
150 shipped? pm me, i need a amp