PDA

View Full Version : SOLD/CLOSED Aq1200d



daboyfrumdabx
07-10-2011, 10:28 PM
Item(s) for Sale:
AQ1200D

Item(s) Description/Condition:
Used, but 10/10 mechanically. Maybe a 9/10 cosmetically. Naturally the mounting feet have some wear and anything else will need some good eyes to spot (in other words, it looks new). Never had issues with it.

Price:
$180 shipped, FIRM.

Shipping and Miscellaneous Item Information:
USPS is most convenient for me. If buyer prefers another carrier, I'm willing to accommodate that. It just may take an additional day or two to find time to make it to one of those locations. Tracking number will be included.

Item Pictures:
http://i806.photobucket.com/albums/yy341/daboyfrumdabx/IMG_0399.jpg
http://i806.photobucket.com/albums/yy341/daboyfrumdabx/IMG_0396.jpg
http://i806.photobucket.com/albums/yy341/daboyfrumdabx/IMG_0395.jpg
http://i806.photobucket.com/albums/yy341/daboyfrumdabx/IMG_0398.jpg
http://i806.photobucket.com/albums/yy341/daboyfrumdabx/IMG_0397.jpg

Bass knob will be included although it is not in the pics. Refs in sig and iTrader is there. Thanks for looking!

(List pictures in this section, 1st picture should be your username/date if you have less than 10 positive feedbacks with the i-Trader system or less than 10 references that you have sold to in the past. (These must be listed in your signature, or a link provided to a feedback thread listing these references)).

Why So Cereal?
07-10-2011, 10:35 PM
pming you

daboyfrumdabx
07-16-2011, 01:56 PM
pming you

Guessing you changed your mind?

Bump to keep it alive for now

infamous_e46
07-16-2011, 02:01 PM
hey man get on messenger

Gbob2003
07-16-2011, 10:02 PM
Are the AQ's .5 ohm stable or 1 ohm?

Kangaroux
07-16-2011, 10:05 PM
Are the AQ's .5 ohm stable or 1 ohm?

They can be wired down to .5 fine just make sure you don't let your voltage drop

Gbob2003
07-16-2011, 10:08 PM
So wire them to .5 ohm and have a 2nd batt. wired up or what?

Kangaroux
07-16-2011, 10:10 PM
So wire them to .5 ohm and have a 2nd batt. wired up or what?

Huh? And you're going to need the big 3 done as well

NoLoud4U
07-16-2011, 10:11 PM
It may take more then that depending on the vehicles stock alternators size

Gbob2003
07-16-2011, 10:17 PM
I have the big three with a capcell 300 amp. I'm wired at 2 ohms right now. I havent went past 2 ohm yet. I wasnt sure if I would need to replace the capcell with an actual battery..

Kangaroux
07-16-2011, 10:18 PM
I have the big three with a capcell 300 amp. I'm wired at 2 ohms right now. I havent went past 2 ohm yet. I wasnt sure if I would need to replace the capcell with an actual battery..

Hit up bad4health he sells dekas for like $120 shipped, they are beefy batteries for very cheap.

daboyfrumdabx
07-17-2011, 06:19 PM
Sold Pending Payment

playyamxz550
07-17-2011, 07:23 PM
trade u a ps3 used twice for it

daboyfrumdabx
07-19-2011, 01:51 AM
trade u a ps3 used twice for it

No thank you.

infamous_e46
07-20-2011, 11:21 PM
mine :)

f1mclarenagr
07-20-2011, 11:27 PM
What kind of speaker wire is that? It looks ****

daboyfrumdabx
07-21-2011, 12:48 AM
mine :)
Yessir. Amp is sold!

What kind of speaker wire is that? It looks ****
Shok Industries. It's actually CCA speaker wire, but it's definitely **** wire. Only like $30 for 50ft of it.