PDA

View Full Version : Flare ports or slot!?



delmore34
06-13-2010, 03:37 PM
well right now i have a 12cubes with the flare ports and am wantin to do somethin about the same but with slot ports. will thsi make any difference in db's or sq? which do you reccommend would be better? any suggestions...thanks!

mazdakid
06-13-2010, 03:41 PM
How many ports do you have now, and what size?

nateberrier
06-13-2010, 04:33 PM
I don't have a ton of experience with boxes but any aero boxes I have used have been marginally more efficient when built correctly

basebalz13
06-13-2010, 05:04 PM
Same here..

delmore34
06-13-2010, 05:31 PM
now i have 4 6" ports