PDA

View Full Version : Hu rca's



fire919
03-07-2010, 03:25 PM
Need more RCA output's...My headunit only has one pair of rca preamp outs, i need 3 pair's. what do i need to get?

JoeRa22
03-07-2010, 11:17 PM
What do you need 3 sets for?

Most amps have a input & output so one set can be ran from the HU to an amp then amp to amp..

Ex..........HU(OUT)----->(In)AMP(OUT)---->(In)AMP(OUT)---->(In)AMP

fasfocus00
03-07-2010, 11:19 PM
get an indash parametric EQ, like an Audiocontrol Three.1 or Kicker KQ9. most other indash 1/2 din EQs will do the trick too.

kr15
03-07-2010, 11:21 PM
just daisy chain them