PDA

View Full Version : It's here!!!!!



Horsemanwill
01-27-2010, 10:53 PM
P-01 pictures by horsemanwill - Photobucket (http://s159.photobucket.com/albums/t160/horsemanwill/P-01/)

hatedonmostly
01-27-2010, 10:59 PM
:drool:

twistedchild420
01-27-2010, 11:00 PM
How hard is this?

http://i159.photobucket.com/albums/t160/horsemanwill/P-01/DSC00462.jpg
http://i159.photobucket.com/albums/t160/horsemanwill/P-01/DSC00460.jpg
http://i159.photobucket.com/albums/t160/horsemanwill/P-01/DSC00459.jpg

Horsemanwill
01-27-2010, 11:01 PM
i was lazy :(

twistedchild420
01-27-2010, 11:06 PM
lol....slacker

Horsemanwill
01-27-2010, 11:08 PM
just a lil lol. need to take better pics though :(

speedfreak28
01-28-2010, 12:21 AM
where did u get that? walmart?

TMali
01-28-2010, 12:24 AM
:drool:

i agree :drool:

ejschultz
02-01-2010, 01:27 PM
Sweet man. But isn't that the Japanese version of the P99RS? Can you get English on the screen?

Horsemanwill
02-01-2010, 01:28 PM
there is a lil english on it but it's mostly kanji. and ya it's the jap versoin of the 99rs but it came out first and the 99rs won't be int he states till summer

ejschultz
02-01-2010, 01:33 PM
there is a lil english on it but it's mostly kanji. and ya it's the jap versoin of the 99rs but it came out first and the 99rs won't be int he states till summer

Nevertheless, it's one ****** HU.

Horsemanwill
02-01-2010, 01:34 PM
ya i finally put it in yesterday
set the xovers and did the auto eq/ta and it's just about dead on. can't wait till i acually "tune" it.

ejschultz
02-01-2010, 01:48 PM
ya i finally put it in yesterday
set the xovers and did the auto eq/ta and it's just about dead on. can't wait till i acually "tune" it.

Sweet. Let us know what you think when you get everything tuned. Write up a review about it too if you wish. I'll definitely read it. Oh, does it only allow a 4 way setup? I've been looking at one and thinking about getting one if I can save up for it, but I don't want to go 4 way active. 3 way is enough for me, and I haven't een done that as of yet. I'm going to get it all set up active once I get my custom A pillars finished. I've got a lot of perfecting to do with 3 way tuning.

Horsemanwill
02-01-2010, 01:51 PM
i'm only using 3 way horns mid sub. you are able to to rurn off what you need. at initial setup there's a place where you can deactiveate a set. it took me a minute to figure it out. when i couldn't get the auto eq/ta to work it wouldn't get a "low" signal as i don't have that connected. so i looked t hrough it again and saw where i can turn off the low output. so i was able to use the auto feature.

ejschultz
02-01-2010, 02:00 PM
Sweet. I was actually hoping you were going to tell me that there isn't a way to do 3 way on it. Now I have to get one once I can scrounge up the cash for it. You sold me on it.