PDA

View Full Version : Double posts?



SPL Blazer
01-16-2010, 10:34 PM
Not sure if this was already posted, but it seems a lot of us are getting error codes saying we have to wait at least 15 seconds between posts. I hit the submit button ONCE, and it takes almost a minute to get anything, and then all I get is an error code like I had tried to post it twice.

NoCoSPL
01-17-2010, 01:02 AM
Been having this problem myself. My cell phone double posts every time.

Rich B
01-17-2010, 01:19 AM
I dont see any.

SPL Blazer
01-17-2010, 11:30 AM
Well it doesn't actually make a double post for me, but it tells me I'm trying to when I only clicked the button once.