PDA

View Full Version : Cant use the search



Slo_Ride
12-19-2009, 10:29 PM
always get...
The website cannot display the page
HTTP 500
Most likely causes:
•The website is under maintenance.
•The website has a programming error.

What you can try:
Refresh the page.

Go back to the previous page.

Andrew_as
12-20-2009, 05:22 PM
i never get them errors when i try to search... the search just dont show up and it says the page is done loading... POS site...

DBfan187
12-20-2009, 05:23 PM
clear cache and cookies then retry

Slo_Ride
12-24-2009, 06:21 PM
tried that everytime still doesnt work for me. ***** reading thru 100 pages just to find what you are looking for. oh well

jonny101abc
12-24-2009, 06:26 PM
tried that everytime still doesnt work for me. ***** reading thru 100 pages just to find what you are looking for. oh well

LULZ

Immociide
12-24-2009, 06:27 PM
I find that the search doesnt like 3 letter words. Every time i put in a 3 letter words it then goes blank.

twistedchild420
12-24-2009, 06:34 PM
If you would have used the search function you would have realized there are many threads on this topic......:fyi:

michaellane
12-24-2009, 06:40 PM
lol^

J31Rob
12-24-2009, 06:43 PM
try this:

- go to google.com
- in the search bar type "site:www.caraudio.com '**SEARCH HERE**'"

with no quotes.

Slo_Ride
12-24-2009, 06:45 PM
If you would have used the search function you would have realized there are many threads on this topic......:fyi:

i laughed

Buck
12-24-2009, 06:51 PM
Don't worry about it, the search button is overrated by far. Doesn't work worth a **** :fyi:

on1wheel01
12-25-2009, 08:06 AM
does it to me every now and then. A little hint go to google and type in what your looking for then type in caraudio.com/forum works like a charm it will bring up this site and the info ur lookin for. Cheers Merry Christmas all