PDA

View Full Version : Aeroport quick question



kentb
08-24-2009, 08:59 PM
Im building a 2 cube net box.
I wanna use 3 3" aeroport max length, will that give me problems as to port noise?
I can also use a single 4" aerport, but that would not be enough port area.
if there is only a 5" aeroport, that is perfect.


im gonna run 2 10" FI Q w/ BP and a saz3000d.


just need opinions from experienced guys who have actually tried a 3" aeroport.

grimreper912003
08-24-2009, 09:03 PM
What are you asking?

kentb
08-24-2009, 09:35 PM
What are you asking?

if its okay to run 3 3" aeroports.

528hz
08-24-2009, 09:40 PM
I don't see why you couldn't.

kentb
08-24-2009, 09:55 PM
I don't see why you couldn't.

what about if i only use 1 4" aeroport for a 2 cube box?

superbang
08-24-2009, 11:40 PM
what about if i only use 1 4" aeroport for a 2 cube box?

you'll most likely get port noise.