PDA

View Full Version : compents question



phemps
06-20-2009, 01:27 PM
i just ordered pioneer d series components and i dont have an amp for them and i wont for a little while so im gonna run them off my headunit. is there point in running new speaker wire from the head unit to these speakers , or should i just use the factory wires until i get an amp?

jpexpc
06-20-2009, 01:31 PM
Do you really have to ask?

RowJoe
06-20-2009, 01:33 PM
Hmmmm (http://lmgtfy.com/?q=using+factory+speaker+wire+for+components)

phemps
06-20-2009, 01:36 PM
Hmmmm (http://lmgtfy.com/?q=using+factory+speaker+wire+for+components)

ahhha how did you do that ****?

RowJoe
06-20-2009, 01:40 PM
Let me Google that for you (http://lmgtfy.com/?q=let+me+google+that+for+you)

phemps
06-20-2009, 01:42 PM
point taken