View Full Version : trade with rgplayer

06-08-2009, 04:50 AM
I am trading my lanzar opti2000D and a 4 gauge amp kit to rgplayer for his audioque hdc3 18. The opti2000d is in good working conditions with normal cosmetic wear. The amp kit is new in its original packaging. The audioque hdc3 18 is also in good working condition.

rgplayer agreed to ship first and I will ship once the tracking number is confirmed.

just making this thread so we both have to comfort of knowing the trade is public, also it will serve as a feedback thread for both of us for the transaction.

06-08-2009, 04:57 AM
I agree to all of the above.

06-08-2009, 05:02 AM
Sounds good

06-08-2009, 05:04 AM
You guys are definitely going about this in the right way, hope everything goes as planned for you guys.

06-08-2009, 01:38 PM
Shipped and insured via usps on Monday June, 08 2009.:)

06-08-2009, 03:08 PM

i plan on shipping the amp when the tracking number is confirmed online

06-08-2009, 05:27 PM
Coil pics.
Coil 1
Coil 2

06-08-2009, 11:09 PM
Bobtista said he will ship first thing tm morning. And that I should have the tracking number by 10-11. Just letting everyone know whats going on.

06-08-2009, 11:11 PM
i like this thread. good peace of mind here

06-08-2009, 11:12 PM
thank god! this is the best way to avoid getting scammed!

06-09-2009, 02:56 PM
Bobtista says his item shipped this morning, and my item arrived at the usps location in his city this morning. If everything works okay it will be smooth trade.:)

06-09-2009, 03:02 PM
Good deal here I want that DMM.

06-09-2009, 03:06 PM
Lol It's actually the school I go to for electronics sorry.:crap:

06-09-2009, 03:31 PM
The amp is trash, bad deal.

J/K. I hope this works out for both of you. My boy is finally getting some real power. Now someone sell him a sub before he talks me out of my Omega

06-09-2009, 03:34 PM
Oh I pretty much decided that your omega is mine lol:D

06-11-2009, 03:42 AM
The tracking number says it has been accepted but hasn't been shipped yet:crap: I'm still waitin lol

06-11-2009, 11:49 AM
Amp got here today, we put a 12volt source to it in electronics class to see if it powered up and it did. We let it run for about 10 and it seemed fine. I don't have a sub so I can't put it under any kind of load but it seems to power up fine.

06-18-2009, 12:37 AM
There is something wrong with this amp. It will not put out the voltage it is supposed to. I am willing to trade back or have bobtista pay to fix this amp.