PDA

View Full Version : what headunit can i use my itouch with?



csb41502
03-15-2009, 10:46 PM
im deciding what double din headunit to get.i remember last year,a lot of people were saying only the alpines would control the itouch.any suggestions.i wanna be able to plug in the itouch,get it to charge and control it thru the headunit

john denver
03-15-2009, 10:48 PM
look at the new kenwoods i believe they do

speedfreak28
03-15-2009, 10:49 PM
The new pioneers work with the itouch
i ahve the f700bt and its voice activated as well

csb41502
03-16-2009, 12:37 PM
anyone else?

affiatati7
03-19-2009, 12:36 PM
The new pioneers work with the itouch
i ahve the f700bt and its voice activated as well

To what capacity does the voice activation work the Itouch?

How can the unit hear your voice to change a song or playlist if the music is already playing?

Don

SlowCamaro
03-19-2009, 01:04 PM
good read here
http://www.caraudio.com/forum/showthread.php?t=386083