PDA

View Full Version : How to add Sirius to Eclipse unit....



Pistonsfan70
03-14-2009, 08:28 PM
I just installed an Eclipse AVN5510/52D and LOVE IT!

I want to add Sirius.


Do I need to add this
http://www.sonicelectronix.com/item_10413_Eclipse+ECL-SC1.html
or
http://www.sonicelectronix.com/item_10102_SIRIUS+SC-C1.html


Or both lol.


Thanks

shavenblazer
03-14-2009, 08:30 PM
both

Pistonsfan70
03-14-2009, 08:53 PM
Jeez. That's pricey!!!