PDA

View Full Version : win sid pro question



loudaccent
02-21-2009, 09:01 AM
i know how to use the program for the most part, but my question is, wen you type in a cubes, and the tuning you want then you go to the next tab and seclet port size and how many and they give you a lenght,, is the program, thinking there gonna be internal ports?? im running external ports, so if some one can direct me to the right place so i can figure the lenght i need for my box that would be great

loudaccent
02-21-2009, 11:52 AM
any.

loudaccent
02-21-2009, 12:49 PM
???

loudaccent
02-21-2009, 05:24 PM
bump

loudaccent
02-21-2009, 05:32 PM
^^^

loudaccent
02-21-2009, 06:43 PM
dam,, no one knows

SSS 18734
02-21-2009, 07:15 PM
If I read your question correctly, then no; the program doesn't take port displacement into account.