PDA

View Full Version : Aero Ports



shawn_oneel
02-17-2009, 10:34 PM
So if Im using these in a box do I just stick them in without putting a divider like you would in a slot-port. Im lost on how the inside of the box should look when you are using these...

team3d
02-17-2009, 10:36 PM
yes

shawn_oneel
02-17-2009, 10:36 PM
I sound like such an idiot...ha ha ha

mrbomb
02-17-2009, 10:38 PM
just slide them in and fasten them down, no other boards needed

shawn_oneel
02-17-2009, 10:43 PM
I guess its just a little bit more confusing because of frequency...I dont really understand all that.

shawn_oneel
02-17-2009, 11:30 PM
One more question guys...should each port have a long tube? I have seen some ports that are just the round part and they dont have the enlongated tube body.

skadude016
02-17-2009, 11:31 PM
One more question guys...should each port have a long tube? I have seen some ports that are just the round part and they dont have the enlongated tube body.

depends entirely on tuning