PDA

View Full Version : ida-x100 xm



Dak446
12-23-2008, 12:37 AM
ok, so i bought an alpine headunit, and it's xm capable or whatever. my question is, do you have to buy the alpine xm box, or can i use a different one?

XXVANN
12-23-2008, 07:38 AM
I originally got the SIR-ALP1 unit almost 4 yrs ago for my 9835. It also works with my X100. I doubt any other manufacturer piece would work with the Alpine head.

Dak446
12-23-2008, 03:24 PM
i have the x100. do you think it would work with an ida-x100