PDA

View Full Version : aeroport



jshak07
12-08-2008, 03:03 PM
If you have a sealed box, can it be ported without just building a new one? Or are you better off just starting a new build. As far as air space it would be enough according to the recommendatons from Orion but wondering how this would work?

skmfkr
12-08-2008, 03:17 PM
as long you have enough air in the box after the port displacement, it should work just fine. ive done this once before

ughhibye
12-08-2008, 03:19 PM
http://letmegooglethatforyou.com/?q=porting+a+sealed+box