PDA

View Full Version : RE audio program



kickerloud
11-10-2008, 04:24 PM
cant buy box having to make own. so when you plug in dimensions into the re audio website,all you have to do is use the dimensions that they give you on the bottom left. so i dont have to do any math adding and subtracting the wood thickness?

JL Audio
11-10-2008, 04:26 PM
... you tell it how thick the wood is already in that program where it asks you to.

though, I wouldn't use the prog anyhow. But yes, it already does that.

kickerloud
11-10-2008, 04:30 PM
why wouldnt u use it?

JL Audio
11-10-2008, 04:31 PM
heard it could be slightly wrong or the like on tuning maybe?.. it was something like that. Just search the forums and i'm sure someone has said it before.

bhsdriller
11-10-2008, 04:33 PM
just do a search there's been a bunch of threads on this

wu501
11-10-2008, 04:33 PM
it does have some inaccuracies but it is decent. Just do the math yourself...there is a great tutorial in the enclosure section.