PDA

View Full Version : FS: Unlocked Blackberry 8310 (Curve) - Red



Mr. Opportunist
09-13-2008, 05:28 PM
Selling my 3 month old 8310, has a few nicks on the bottom of it but unfortunately my only camera is my iphone so it doesn't capture them. Device comes with Phone, Battery, Charger, and 2gb sd card. Asking $150 shipped FedEx Overnight, no paypal so postal money order only. It is unlocked so it works with AT&T, T-Mobile, etc. any GSM provider.

http://i481.photobucket.com/albums/rr175/AGreedyGenius/f9bb0da2.jpg

http://i481.photobucket.com/albums/rr175/AGreedyGenius/09a8407d.jpg

http://i481.photobucket.com/albums/rr175/AGreedyGenius/1b8f07d0.jpg

craigzter
09-13-2008, 05:31 PM
trades?

if so pm me.

Mr. Opportunist
09-13-2008, 05:46 PM
Not really looking for trades but you can PM me what you have.

Mr. Opportunist
09-13-2008, 09:23 PM
Changed price.

Mr. Opportunist
09-14-2008, 02:46 PM
bump.

NeedDirections
09-14-2008, 02:48 PM
Wow I would have been on this two weeks ago. Trade for a Brand New sidekick LX?

Mr. Opportunist
09-14-2008, 02:55 PM
Wow I would have been on this two weeks ago. Trade for a Brand New sidekick LX?
No thanks, hate the sidekick.

Mr. Opportunist
09-15-2008, 05:29 PM
Bump.

its_a_sleeper
09-19-2008, 06:05 AM
ygpm....

bass_lover1
09-19-2008, 07:46 PM
List this on ebay man, these things sell for over 300 all the time.

I sold my unlocked curve in "ok" condition for 200.

92c1v1c
09-19-2008, 07:57 PM
what other carriers does it work with?

its_a_sleeper
09-19-2008, 11:37 PM
an unlocked gsm phone SHOULD work with any carrier that uses a SIM card for programming...

bass_lover1
09-20-2008, 03:33 AM
an unlocked gsm phone SHOULD work with any carrier that uses a SIM card for programming...

Still has to be a GSM based cell company. Pretty sure this phone wont work with a Sprint sim card.

its_a_sleeper
09-20-2008, 03:54 AM
Still has to be a GSM based cell company. Pretty sure this phone wont work with a Sprint sim card.

i was unaware that sprint was a sim card company... they would not work on an unlocked phone. i know that for a fact.

revrider1
09-20-2008, 03:59 AM
IIRC, Sprint has no SIMs

its_a_sleeper
09-20-2008, 04:01 AM
didnt think so... lol

revrider1
09-20-2008, 04:15 AM
Sprints dont run off SIMs

bass_lover1
09-20-2008, 11:48 PM
Sorry, my mistake, When I had Nextel they used sims, for whatever reason I thought Sprint did as well.

Regardless of that, it still needs to be a GSM based provider for this to work.