PDA

View Full Version : where to put amp



shortman1984
06-25-2003, 04:49 PM
yes i am workin on a box for my ford ranger standard cab and i dont know where to put my amp
i am using a profile cl800 amp for right now till i can get enough money for a better one
i am also gettin 2 e10k.44's
i made a simple picture of my setup
im no artist though lol as u may tell but it real give u an idea of what i have


http://www.checkthis.breezeland.com/car/box.gif

mgaidica
06-26-2003, 12:05 AM
i dont understand the picture..

shortman1984
06-26-2003, 08:13 AM
Originally posted by mgaidica
i dont understand the picture..
sorry my site that has that pic is currently down sorry lol

mgaidica
06-26-2003, 11:57 AM
creativity..