PDA

View Full Version : aeroport question



IbSlamn
09-04-2008, 10:41 PM
if i had a box that is 33" wide by 14" tall by 30" deep how would i tune that to 35htz using 4" aeroports

IbSlamn
09-04-2008, 10:43 PM
c'mon i need this info plz

Blinkrazy
09-04-2008, 10:45 PM
use the calculator on psp-inc.com
i used it with my two 3' inch ports

SPY
09-04-2008, 10:47 PM
How many 4" ports?

IbSlamn
09-04-2008, 10:49 PM
it told me if i have 6 cubes wanting to tune to 35htz using two 4" they need to be 6.29" long apop

basebalz13
09-04-2008, 11:19 PM
ok depends on how much port area you need for your sub 1 4" aeroport has 12.56 sq inches so if you need 20" use 2 4"'s

then plug into the online calcultor 6 cubes tuned to 35 with 2 4" aero's