PDA

View Full Version : need a box built



dillinja666
08-14-2008, 10:45 PM
http://i251.photobucket.com/albums/gg294/SMCustomz/SM%20Customz/43930.jpg
4.4ft^3 @ 30Hz
Port width- 3 1/4"

hole for the sub 14 1/4

someone close preferbly since ups just broke the first encarnation of this box

rumblebee2
08-15-2008, 12:28 AM
dillinja tell everyone where you live so they will know if your close. gl

blazinb2000
08-15-2008, 12:30 AM
I am not sure whether I live close to a whales ****** or not...lol

kovemaster559
08-15-2008, 12:30 AM
i could build it if your remotly close to me

azimuth
08-15-2008, 12:32 AM
i live on the whale's ****, so i'm close to the ******. i've slipped and fell into your hole before

dillinja666
08-15-2008, 01:13 AM
i live in san diego... wow not many anchor man fans here

blazinb2000
08-15-2008, 02:32 AM
I see what you did there...I love the movie and own it just haven't watched it quite awhile so I am a little rusty

F3RR3T
08-15-2008, 02:36 AM
http://rcbenclosures.com/

dillinja666
08-15-2008, 02:39 AM
http://rcbenclosures.com/

how much and can you ship it from florida with out it breaking? ups already broke the first box :(