PDA

View Full Version : Alpine Need Power



laryan2424
08-04-2008, 04:35 PM
my alpine went out and is not gettin power does it have a fuse on the inside i looked but didnt see 1...

dman4486
08-04-2008, 04:37 PM
what model?

anything else not working in the car?

check fuses under dash/hood

laryan2424
08-04-2008, 04:49 PM
its a cda7893 i put my old one in and it works fine