PDA

View Full Version : pioneer remote



blkmrideon22s
04-22-2008, 12:31 PM
i have a old pioneer p7200 that dont have a remote but i do have a new pioneer 3900 cd player .can i use the same remote for the pioneer p7200?

DjiNN
04-22-2008, 12:35 PM
Try it and find out ..

blazeplacid
04-22-2008, 03:34 PM
im pretty sure it will work

I had a 960mp and the remote worked with my D3 and my new 6000ub