PDA

View Full Version : amp box!!



phychokid079
04-09-2008, 11:17 PM
Im making a amp box like 38 inches long....
And Im dont with getting all the wood pieces together....
Any suggesstions on to put the carpet on nicely??

miker
04-09-2008, 11:26 PM
You will get more output if you port it :fyi:


anyway jokes aside.. Can't help with the carpet part.. I would paint it personally... Carpet is hard as hell..

phychokid079
04-09-2008, 11:32 PM
its the actual sub box....its a amp box to mount my amps to the box and put plexi glass on top and them im adding subs

phychokid079
04-10-2008, 12:11 AM
its not***