View Full Version : would 3 cubes ported work for a 12 orion hcca?

01-24-2008, 08:59 PM
would this work? the sub gets put in to the yellow part right?? i might put braces in it. ok so off the those measurements i take off 3/4 of each side right then i cut the wood after i get the 3/4 taken off??


01-24-2008, 09:00 PM
it seems like 3 cubes is really little for some odd reason. its gonna be at 34 hrtz.

01-25-2008, 02:50 AM
You're lost.......

01-25-2008, 03:03 AM
Should've had me build it, so it would've be done right. Good luck...:laugh::crazy:

01-25-2008, 04:11 AM
If you want it done right you should have mlstrass build it for you. Trust me you won't regret it. Any doubts just check out my gallery.

01-25-2008, 04:27 AM
It will work if mlstrass builds it...

01-25-2008, 04:30 AM
Not gonna happen........

01-25-2008, 04:39 AM
... waste of sub then ...

01-25-2008, 04:43 AM
Not gonna happen........

Why not?

01-25-2008, 05:02 AM
OP why dont u build it yourself, its not rocket science, make sure u brace it right, and just put it together...if were talking about a daily box, if its an spl one, ignore my post

01-25-2008, 05:33 AM
Why not?

Because mlstrass pmed him a diagram of what he was planning on building and and this dumb*** takes it and decides to try and buld it himself:furious:. Even if he wanted mlstrass to build it for him it's too late now.

01-25-2008, 01:51 PM
Exactly. He was posting a lot and seemed very confused, so I offered to build him a box for a very good price. Worked up the box plans and now he's trying to build it and still confused.

If he would have just asked for the plans I'd have NO problem doing that to help him out, but he went about it ******...

01-25-2008, 04:36 PM
lmao he is banned now, bout time

01-25-2008, 06:43 PM
He shoulda ben banned long ago. One stupid post after another talking about all this stuff he dosent have.