PDA

View Full Version : not another sketech up thread OH NOOOO!!!!1



basshedz06
01-06-2008, 03:38 PM
hey guys yea yea i know sketech up is the new big thing and there are threads everywhere about them but ihaven't came up on this problem i have to know what to do to fix it. i have tried everything an still no change.
downloaded it last nite and it worked fine the box was nice looking and it was filled in like a box u know, so this morning i closed it out and later opened it back up and now all my boxes i draw are see through and not solid. i have done the xray button an all that an still see through even tried painting it and it wouldn't do that, so any one know whats up ?

lilmaniac2
01-06-2008, 03:40 PM
upper right hand corner click on the box that is tan colored 2nd from the right

lilmaniac2
01-06-2008, 03:42 PM
http://i233.photobucket.com/albums/ee235/hicksc16/sketch.jpg

mobeious
01-06-2008, 03:44 PM
i had that problem too i just uninstalled it and re downloaded it and worked fine

mrbomb
01-06-2008, 03:44 PM
beat me to it

lilmaniac2
01-06-2008, 03:45 PM
make sure the blue box isnt depressed also

IgnoreMe
01-06-2008, 03:47 PM
you must be using an older version than me then lilmaniac. i dont have that array of buttons.

although, i also dont have this problem.

Pop da Hatch
01-06-2008, 03:56 PM
noobs

basshedz06
01-06-2008, 03:57 PM
i done all that and my boxes are still see through not solid like before
it must be something that i am doing wrong

Pop da Hatch
01-06-2008, 04:02 PM
chad showed you how to fix it ^^^^^^ ffs

IDSkoT
01-06-2008, 04:05 PM
Haha. Definitely a different version than what I'm using.

Pop da Hatch
01-06-2008, 04:05 PM
Go to window styles.

Select default styles from the drop down arrow.

Select 00 default style

/thread

basshedz06
01-06-2008, 04:21 PM
u see pop i know u could be helpful if u put your fuzzy little head to it thanks bro

PV Audio
01-06-2008, 05:24 PM
you must be using an older version than me then lilmaniac. i dont have that array of buttons.

although, i also dont have this problem.Yes you do, you just don't have that toolbar out. That's been there since version 4.