PDA

View Full Version : Eclipse 8455-Capable of Active?



HowLowd
12-29-2007, 05:28 PM
Wondering....as ive cleaned out my xtant stuff to get more wattage i got rid of my xover/eq as well.

Can i utilize the 8455 to run my germs active or not? If so do i have to do it in pro mode? I pretty much set it at zero all the way across and run all crossovers on the unit through and made adjustments at the old unit and the **** amps...now without it i have to figure out menus and shyza...

jdub486
12-29-2007, 05:46 PM
Yes the Eclipse is active capable. Great unit

HowLowd
12-29-2007, 09:14 PM
alright. guess its time to break out the manual. saw where parag said that it is,,, just lagging on verifying. thanks.