View Full Version : Help Pioneer Avic-N2

12-04-2007, 08:07 PM
Hey I got a N2 and I was using N2 Map Discs. Well I lost them and bought the N1 Disc. When I go to load it the hu tells me Incorrect Disc. Is there a way to reset to load the new discs? I resent the HU with the button but that did not work.

How do I load the new discs?

12-04-2007, 08:38 PM
I am fixin to try a force flash. I will let yall know. Thanks

12-04-2007, 09:08 PM
how did it work?

12-04-2007, 09:15 PM
I used a force write and when I start it up it says updating and then it says failed???

I am kinda lost.

12-04-2007, 10:25 PM

12-07-2007, 07:02 PM
you can buy new discs of ebay, but make sure you don't buy the N3 discs cause it will turn you N3 into an N3 as far as safety features go. if you buy them from pioneer expect to pay $249 for them