PDA

View Full Version : Eclipse CD3100



Alpine CDA-9815
09-07-2007, 02:40 AM
I gotta quick question. It says ipod ready, so do I need to buy anything to be able to hook an ipod up to this? I noticed that they sell the Eclipse IPC-106 to be able to hook an ipod up to their HU's. So do I need to buy that to be able to hook an ipod up to the 3100?

whitemax
09-07-2007, 03:13 AM
Yes, you will need the adapter to be able to control your i-Pod.

Alpine CDA-9815
09-07-2007, 09:20 PM
Alrighty, thanks :)