PDA

View Full Version : 9887



Justin89T
08-25-2007, 11:49 PM
adjusting bass and treble ONLY.... how?

I've tried three fresh out of the box, and you cannot simply adjust bass, and treble... is it possible?

Worlddre
08-25-2007, 11:51 PM
if you tried them fresh out of the box thre should be a little pack ofpapers called a manual....if its not in there i doubt it is possible

Justin89T
08-25-2007, 11:57 PM
if you tried them fresh out of the box thre should be a little pack ofpapers called a manual....if its not in there i doubt it is possible

its in the manual, however what the manual says to do hasn't worked :)

I'm not the only one who has tried either. Alpine says you need a module but that sounds like b.s. to me...

just wondering if anyone has found a way.

scplayboy00
08-26-2007, 12:01 AM
there is a setting on there but it is not called bass an treble. you half to adjust it when tunning the EQ.

whitemax
08-26-2007, 09:29 AM
Bass and treble are available when you use the imprint function.

bjayjr5679
08-26-2007, 02:20 PM
Bass and treble are available when you use the imprint function.

whitemax is correct. ;)

http://www.caraudio.com/forum/showthread.php?t=253287

look at post 5 in the above thread.

Eugenics
08-26-2007, 02:26 PM
old school supra = the ***

Justin89T
08-26-2007, 10:18 PM
whitemax is correct. ;)

http://www.caraudio.com/forum/showthread.php?t=253287

look at post 5 in the above thread.

Thanks for the link dude.


old school supra = the ***


I agree :D