PDA

View Full Version : one box to2 boxes



NewToTheGrounds
05-13-2007, 05:15 PM
i currently have a 5ft cubed box tuned to 32hz with 2 12" in it i want i to make a new set up and want them in sepret boxes. For the 2 new boxes would i just divide the 5 cubed ft in half for each box? 2.5cubed ft per box tuned to 32hz or maybe even 28hz

blackbonnie
05-13-2007, 05:28 PM
yeah just build two boxes to 2.5 cubes and whatever you want to tune them too

NewToTheGrounds
05-13-2007, 05:44 PM
sweet ****, lol thanks

Fattony911
05-13-2007, 06:28 PM
i have a question will this make an audible difference ive heard varying things but i would like to do something along these lines. I could fit a larger box for my bls if thats the case.