PDA

View Full Version : can I ??



jeremiah
03-21-2007, 11:37 PM
can I use this amp with my current stereo http://www.partsexpress.com/pe/showdetl.cfm?&Partnumber=300-784
it's a RCA rs 2635 http://www99.epinions.com/content_164968959620
will it work?? O the sub for the plate amp is a mach 5 maw-12

JimJ
03-21-2007, 11:40 PM
Sure.

Just hook up the plate amp using the speaker-level inputs.

dumple
03-21-2007, 11:42 PM
technically yes use the speaker level inputs on the plate amp run wires from the back of the stereo to the plate amp then from the plate amp to the speakers i dont think i would tho

JimJ
03-21-2007, 11:43 PM
Why not?

jeremiah
03-22-2007, 12:29 AM
Sure.

Just hook up the plate amp using the speaker-level inputs.

what? the RCA's?

jeremiah
03-22-2007, 12:32 AM
technically yes use the speaker level inputs on the plate amp run wires from the back of the stereo to the plate amp then from the plate amp to the speakers i dont think i would tho

what help?

jeremiah
03-22-2007, 03:20 PM
what about this http://www.partsexpress.com/pe/showdetl.cfm?&Partnumber=300-802 will it work?.





think'you

Flipx99
03-22-2007, 03:25 PM
I have this one:

http://www.partsexpress.com/pe/showdetl.cfm?&Partnumber=300-804

with this sub

http://www.edesignaudio.com/edv2/product_info.php?cPath=92&products_id=183

jeremiah
03-22-2007, 05:35 PM
so how do I do it with this
http://www.partsexpress.com/pe/showdetl.cfm?&Partnumber=300-802

jeremiah
03-29-2007, 05:23 PM
bump^^^^

JimJ
03-29-2007, 05:40 PM
Use the speaker-level inputs.

Not the RCA's.

jeremiah
03-31-2007, 07:47 PM
on the CDplaer?

JimJ
03-31-2007, 09:24 PM
On the amplifier, I was referring to the post you bumped above.

Wouldn't make any sense if I was talking about the CD player, it doesn't have any speaker-level inputs :)