PDA

View Full Version : Mounting amps on box



ballplaya4237
11-01-2006, 07:14 PM
I'm building a simple box for a 10" TC1000 and I want to mount two amps to the top. There will be dividers inside the box to get the right internal volume so that should add some stability to the.

ballplaya4237
11-01-2006, 07:15 PM
hit quote instead of edit lol

acold7dusta
11-01-2006, 07:16 PM
:uhoh: congradulations?

ballplaya4237
11-01-2006, 07:19 PM
oops I forgot to add teh question..

CAN I PUT THE AMPS ON TOP OF THE BOX AND WILL THEY STILL BE STABLE????????

iamamp3pimp
11-01-2006, 07:21 PM
yes