View Full Version : Question about TV tuner

10-28-2006, 11:12 AM
If I have an Alpine Monitor do I have to get an Alpine TV tuner for it to work or can I get any brand?

10-28-2006, 11:14 AM
Same question for DVD player.

10-28-2006, 02:57 PM
What kind of inputs does the screen have?

10-28-2006, 06:58 PM
My guess would be you would have to get an alpine tv tuner, and you would be able to use any brand dvd player. The dvd player should be standard AV cables. What does the tuner connector look like