PDA

View Full Version : Question about TV tuner



Vega
10-28-2006, 10:12 AM
If I have an Alpine Monitor do I have to get an Alpine TV tuner for it to work or can I get any brand?

Vega
10-28-2006, 10:14 AM
Same question for DVD player.

Shyne151
10-28-2006, 01:57 PM
What kind of inputs does the screen have?

saj21187
10-28-2006, 05:58 PM
My guess would be you would have to get an alpine tv tuner, and you would be able to use any brand dvd player. The dvd player should be standard AV cables. What does the tuner connector look like