PDA

View Full Version : Anyone with Dyn 260's



griffee
08-01-2006, 01:08 PM
Where is your crossover point set on the mids?are u set up on axis or off?

How many watt's u pushing them with?

Thanks

eqsandleds
08-01-2006, 01:16 PM
Where is your crossover point set on the mids?are u set up on axis or off?

How many watt's u pushing them with?

Thanks

I do not have the 260's, but I had the 240's and I can tell you that they woke up with 360 watts a side. I had a JL 300/1 bridged to them and then went to an Arc 4150XXK bridged it was a very noticable difference.

griffee
08-02-2006, 07:58 AM
Thanks for the response Eqsandleds.

Nobody else has a set of Dyn's?