PDA

View Full Version : Do i have to fiberglass?



RollinRemz05
07-30-2006, 01:03 AM
Do i have to fiberglass the outside of a normal box for extra strength or can i get away without it? Its for a T112D2.

ngsm13
07-30-2006, 01:04 AM
HUH?!?!?!?!

No.

nG

Flipx99
07-30-2006, 01:21 AM
I did it to seal gaps and just because. It is more of experimental thing 'just to see if it helps'

bjfish11
07-30-2006, 01:31 PM
No you dont need to.

jeepintn
07-30-2006, 01:32 PM
umm.. no

iceteebone
07-30-2006, 01:32 PM
no. use internal bracing if it is needed

pimpedout97x
07-30-2006, 01:35 PM
lawl