PDA

View Full Version : a box for an 18 and a 15



adio
07-13-2006, 08:52 AM
if u had a box and the cut was for an 18" sub, what would u have to do to switch it to use a 15" sub?

HotCarl
07-13-2006, 09:00 AM
if u had a box and the cut was for an 18" sub, what would u have to do to switch it to use a 15" sub?

put a new board on.

Fast1one
07-13-2006, 02:12 PM
Yup new baffle....

smd4life
07-13-2006, 02:13 PM
"re-face" the box