PDA

View Full Version : how to carpet sub enclosure



500000watts
06-01-2006, 01:41 PM
hey guys i have just built a sub enclsuer and want to capret it withought showing any seems?

bjfish11
06-01-2006, 01:52 PM
Here you go. http://www.caraudio.com/forum/showthread.php?t=150453&highlight=carpet+tutorial

500000watts
06-01-2006, 03:29 PM
that looks nice but my box is already built and i did not router the edges. its just a box, should i build a new one or is there a way i can get by?

MadAudio
06-01-2006, 03:31 PM
you can get by just takes careful cutting of the carpet and patience .