PDA

View Full Version : anybody else have the alpine IVA-W200 yet? having problems...



Jason84
04-15-2006, 03:49 AM
well got it in today finally they are here !! its awsome.. but one problem in my i-personalize... no EQ ? anybody else having this problem? i guess on the 310 and stuff sometimes it doesnt show up either..

all i see is the visual eq and something else forgot what it was...

brypink
04-15-2006, 12:56 PM
well got it in today finally they are here !! its awsome.. but one problem in my i-personalize... no EQ ? anybody else having this problem? i guess on the 310 and stuff sometimes it doesnt show up either..

all i see is the visual eq and something else forgot what it was...
I'm pretty sure it doesn't have an EQ unless you have the H701.

I got mine 2 weeks ago, but I have it paired with my H701.

Jason84
04-15-2006, 04:53 PM
no there is suppose to be an A-Processor menu in the i-personalize that isnt there...

60_cent
04-17-2006, 07:00 PM
Yeah the store model I checked out had the same problem...

I just purchased mine but have not installed it yet