PDA

View Full Version : Can I use the PXA-H701 with a rfx-8240?



smf080
04-11-2006, 08:54 PM
Can I use the PXA-H701 with a rfx-8240?

squeak9798
04-11-2006, 09:12 PM
Yes.

You'll also need to purchase the RUX-C701 though, so that you can control the functions of the H701

OldOneEye
04-12-2006, 03:07 AM
And your going to be using the analog in, not the digital in so you probably get the best setup there (supposedly the analog input is more prone to have hiss).

Juan