PDA

View Full Version : Is this HU active? Alpine CDA-7995



profoundwill
03-21-2006, 11:29 AM
Can this headunit be used in an active setup, Alpine CDA-7995? Thanks

Slaugh
03-21-2006, 11:47 AM
AFAIK it doesn't have 3WAY mode... but i guess you can do cuts for your sub on it, but im not sure if it is fixed at 80hz, which would **** lol

Range Rover
03-22-2006, 12:16 PM
No its not fixed at 80hz you can change that..

Hold down the T Corr button for 5 seconds you can got Flat 80 12 160hz


Been a long time since anyone else has owned an 7995 other than me..


:)