PDA

View Full Version : ATT button on DEH-P770MP



christiankills
01-23-2006, 07:55 PM
I just installed my 770, and I've played around with it a lot, read through the manual. I'm in love with it.

But im just curious.

is there an ATT button I can access from the faceplate..?

imaspaceguy90
01-23-2006, 07:56 PM
My friend has one, i dont thin there is

SSS 18734
01-23-2006, 08:15 PM
no, there is not.

O.C.AccordES
01-24-2006, 01:43 AM
No i'm absolutely sure tel u that it doesn't have it, and that's why i hate it so much. such a piece of ****, and there isn't a Pause button on it either. and then i couldn't find a way to adjust the bass and treble on the unit either. Let me know if you can find it. SUCH A PIECE OF ****, i wonder whoever designed this crap.
other than that, the sound quality isn't bad. but i would preffer something else that offer the OPTIONS that i want. :furious: :furious: :furious:

cazorp
01-24-2006, 01:46 AM
wanna sell urs??

:naughty:

O.C.AccordES
01-24-2006, 01:49 AM
make an offer

cazorp
01-24-2006, 02:00 AM
what kind of condition is it in?? pics??

thanks
Zach

christiankills
01-24-2006, 03:43 PM
hit multi fuction

go to audio

turn a bit until you see 3 big bars, its right before the eq with all the little bars if you go clockwise

it should say low, mid, high or something liek that.


man. i guess its a good thing I dont use CDs on it. haha. I use my iRiver on it.

slain93gsr
01-24-2006, 03:59 PM
does anyone ever read the manuals ?

PRIVATEpastry
01-24-2006, 05:12 PM
Manuals are for b*tches. :D

SSS 18734
01-24-2006, 05:16 PM
No i'm absolutely sure tel u that it doesn't have it, and that's why i hate it so much. such a piece of ****, and there isn't a Pause button on it either. and then i couldn't find a way to adjust the bass and treble on the unit either. Let me know if you can find it. SUCH A PIECE OF ****, i wonder whoever designed this crap.
other than that, the sound quality isn't bad. but i would preffer something else that offer the OPTIONS that i want. :furious: :furious: :furious:

Yes there is a pause button... unfortunately you have to press two keys rather than one to activate the pause feature.

And yes, you can adjust treble and bass.

If you still dont want it, give it to me for 50 bucks :)

Moe Lester
01-24-2006, 05:18 PM
I have no trouble pausing, unpausing, and adjusting trebel and bass...

pcnbaseball44
01-24-2006, 06:26 PM
I personally think its a very nice head unit and i get many compliments on it. If you cant find out how to adjust things and are to lazy to just turn it down or grab you remote ( i usually always have mine in my hand) and press ATT then you don't deserve to have the head unit anyway. Get yourself a sony or something!

O.C.AccordES
01-25-2006, 03:27 AM
the manual is still in the orig box, i havn't taken it out since day one. **** gotta do some reading :(, how do you pause on the deck ?
i'm too lazy to read .

Pyro_By_Nature
01-25-2006, 03:58 AM
No pioneer that I know of has ever had the ATT button on the face, only the remoter.

Moe Lester
01-26-2006, 02:23 PM
http://img391.imageshack.us/img391/4196/p10101185dm.jpg (http://imageshack.us)

DaFreakinRican0
01-26-2006, 06:58 PM
No pioneer that I know of has ever had the ATT button on the face, only the remoter.
my 80-mp has an ATT button on it

christiankills
01-26-2006, 09:21 PM
hahahha.

I know theres on the remote. I dont like using the remote. Im getting used to it though.


this HU is still by far amazing. and ther is a pause button. but you have to go through the function section of the multi control. lol.

Mr. Opportunist
01-26-2006, 09:25 PM
no you dont, the pgm button on the remote is the pause button...

pcnbaseball44
01-26-2006, 09:35 PM
Remote!!!:furious: :furious: :furious: Get used to it!!!:crazy: